Oh Snap Ad Blocker!

Kindly disable Ad Blocker to reach destination page!

DubStreams

Your Sports Experience

Schedule, TV & live stream details

The 2021 Gold Cup edition kicks off with El Salvador against Curacao, followed by Mexico versus Trinidad and Tobago.

The competition will take place in three major cities in the United States before reaching the final on 1 August in Las Vegas, Nevada, where the stadium sold out in record time. Each country participating has been divided into four groups, with four countries in each division playing each other in three group stage games before the knockout round begin.

Here’s everything you need to know to follow the tournament and where to watch the games.

Groups: 

  • Group A: Mexico, El Salvador, Curacao, Trinidad and Tobago
  • Group B: United States, Canada, Martinique, Haiti
  • Group C: Costa Rica, Jamaica, Suriname, Guadeloupe
  • Group D: Honduras, Panama, Grenada, Qatar

Group Stage fixtures & How to watch the Gold Cup on TV/live stream

Saturday, 10 July

  • El Salvador vs. Curacao | 5 pm ET (FS2, TUDN, Univision)
  • Mexico vs. Trinidad and Tobago | 10 pm ET (FS1, Univision, TUDN)

Sunday, 11 July

  • Canada vs. Martinique | 6:30 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, Univision)
  • United States vs. Haiti | 8:30 pm ET (FS1, Univision, TUDN)

Monday, 12 July

  • Jamaica vs. Suriname | 6:30 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, UniMás)
  • Costa Rica vs. Guadeloupe | 9 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, UniMás)

Tuesday, 13 July

  • Qatar vs. Panama | 7 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, UniMás)
  • Honduras vs. Grenada | 9 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, UniMás)

Wednesday, 14 July

  • Trinidad and Tobago vs. El Salvador | 7:30 pm EDT (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)
  • Curacao vs. Mexico | 9:30 pm EDT (FS1, Univision, TUDN)

Thursday, 15 July

  • Haiti vs. Canada | 7:30 pm ET (FS1, TUDN)
  • United States vs. Martinique | 9:30 pm ET (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)

Friday, 16 July

  • Guadeloupe vs. Jamaica | 6:30 pm ET (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)
  • Suriname vs. Costa Rica | 8:30 pm ET (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)

Saturday, 17 July

  • Grenada vs. Qatar | 7:30 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, Univision)
  • Panama vs. Honduras | 9:30 pm ET (FS1, TUDN, Univision)

Sunday, 18 July

  • United States vs. Canada | 5 pm ET (FOX, Univision, TUDN)
  • Martinique vs. Haiti | 5 pm ET (FS2, Galavisión)
  • Mexico vs. El Salvador | 10 pm ET (FS1, Univision, TUDN)
  • Curacao vs. Trinidad and Tobago | 10 pm ET (FS2, Galavisión)

Tuesday, 20 July

  • Costa Rica vs. Jamaica | 7 pm ET (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)
  • Suriname vs. Guadeloupe | 7 pm ET (FS2, Galavisión)
  • Panama vs. Grenada | 9 pm ET (FS2, Galavisión)
  • Honduras vs. Qatar | 9 pm ET (FS1, UniMás, TUDN)

Quarterfinals

Saturday, 24 July

  • Winner Group D vs. Runner-up Group A | 7:30 pm ET (FS2)
  • Winner Group A vs. Runner-up Group D | 10 pm ET (FS1)

Sunday, 25 July

  • Winner Group C vs. Runner-up Group B | 7 pm ET (FS1)
  • Winner Group B vs. Runner-up Group C | 9:30 pm ET (FS1)

Semifinals

Thursday, 29 July

  • Winner Match 25 vs. Winner Match 28 | 7:30 pm ET (FS1)
  • Winner Match 26 vs. Winner Match 27 | 10 pm ET (FS1)

Final

Sunday, 1 August

  • Winner Match 29 vs. Winner Match 30 | 8:30 pm ET (FS1)
This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views : Ad Clicks : Ad Views :